Is Elephant Atta 8 Chapattis 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- e471
- calcium carbonate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Humectant (Glycerine), Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Raising Agent (E500), Salt, Stabiliser (E415)
Check Elephant Atta 8 Chapattis 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elephant Atta 8 Chapattis 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elephant Atta 8 Chapattis 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


