Is Elevat Plant Protein Powder Drink Mix - Chocolate Natural Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkalaki, Coconut Creamer (coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Reba (stevia).

Check Elevat Plant Protein Powder Drink Mix - Chocolate Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie