Is elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- organic monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing (Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Honey, Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Flavor), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Less Than 2% Of: Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil)
Check elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


