Is elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing (Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Honey, Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Flavor), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Less Than 2% Of: Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil)
Check elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


