Is Elevate Plant Protein Match Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Smooth Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted and Fermented Pea Protein*, Organic Rice Protein*, Organic Chia Seed Protein*, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Alkalised Cocoa (9.5%), Organic Green Banana Resistant Starch*, Organic Pea Fibre*, Natural Flavours, Salt, Acacia Fibre, Organic Guar Gum*, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia

Check Elevate Plant Protein Match Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.