Is Elevate Your Homemade With Rich Full-Bodied Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Stock, Salt, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Onions, Parsley.

Check Elevate Your Homemade With Rich Full-Bodied Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevate Your Homemade With Rich Full-Bodied Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepGarnishing