Is Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate-mint bar delivers a cool mint flavor layered with sweet chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout treat, or dessert substitute. Customer reviews often cite satisfying flavor, occasional grittiness, and good value for cost and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-mint bar delivers a cool mint flavor layered with sweet chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout treat, or dessert substitute. Customer reviews often cite satisfying flavor, occasional grittiness, and good value for cost and convenience.
Ingredients
Protein blend (soy protein isolate, soy crisps [soy protein isolate, tapioca starch]), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin, natural flavor), organic brown rice syrup, organic cane syrup, soy oil, inulin, glycerin, soy flour, almond butter, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), dark chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), natural flavors, almonds, organic oat fiber, soy lecithin. Contains: soy, milk, almonds. May contain: peanuts, wheat, egg, other tree nuts.
Check Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


