Is Elevation by Millville Chocolate Protein Powder Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extract
  • whey protein concentrate

chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), maltodextrin, cocoa powder processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower lecithin, dextrose, cornstarch, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, potassium, chloride, sugar, microcrystalline, cellulose, silicon dioxide, ammonium chloride, chocolate extract, autolyzed yeast extract, gum arabic, propylene glycol, calcium lactate, citric acid, modified food starch, tricalcium phosphate.

Check Elevation by Millville Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation by Millville Chocolate Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBreakfast