Is ELEVATION CHARCUTERIE FENNEL POLLEN SALAMI , 4.5 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose
  • less than 2% of the following: spices, dextrose, natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, RED WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY POWDER), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check ELEVATION CHARCUTERIE FENNEL POLLEN SALAMI , 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ELEVATION CHARCUTERIE FENNEL POLLEN SALAMI , 4.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking