Is Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars Soy Free?

Description
Cookies and cream flavored bars offer a sweet chocolate and vanilla taste with creamy coating and crunchy cookie bits. Texture is often described as dense but satisfying. Common uses include on the go snacking, travel, work breaks and between meals. Reviewers note convenient individual wrapping, appealing flavor and occasional dryness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
- soy protein crisps
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies and cream flavored bars offer a sweet chocolate and vanilla taste with creamy coating and crunchy cookie bits. Texture is often described as dense but satisfying. Common uses include on the go snacking, travel, work breaks and between meals. Reviewers note convenient individual wrapping, appealing flavor and occasional dryness.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Crisps* (soy Protein Isolate *, Tapioca Starch), Peanuts, Whey Protein), Maltitol, Gluten-free Cookies (sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Oat Flour, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), White Chocolate Coating (palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Oil^, Chocolate Coating (vanillin), Natural Flavor, Guarana, Sea Salt, Mct Oil, Omega 3 Oil. *non-gmo, ^sustainable Sourced. Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Fish
Check Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


