Is Elevation Functional Protein Bar Golden Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- chocolate confectionery
- whey powder
- milk protein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Maltitol, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Vanilla Cookie Crumb (buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Maltitol, Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Glycoside), Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein (pasteurized Cow's Milk), White Confectionery (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), Peanuts, Chocolate Confectionery (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Guarana Seed, Salt, Omega 3 Oil, Mct Oil 60/40 (medium Chain Triglyceride), Natural Flavor. Contains Soy, Peanuts and Milk. It may also contain Almond, Macadamia Nut and Coconut.
Check Elevation Functional Protein Bar Golden Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Functional Protein Bar Golden Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


