Is Elevation Keto Bar Chocolate Mint Truffle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkalii, Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Sucralose), Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Fiber Blend (soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin), Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Seed Butter (sunflower Seeds, Salt), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Coconut Flour, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Seed Husk, Water, Flax Seed Meal, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Elevation Keto Bar Chocolate Mint Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch