Is Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate highlights with a measured sea-salt finish; texture is broadly described as chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor balance and portability, while some mention occasional variability in chewiness across packages and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate highlights with a measured sea-salt finish; texture is broadly described as chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor balance and portability, while some mention occasional variability in chewiness across packages and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds, Cashews, Eggs. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Soy Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.
Check Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


