Is Elevation Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dried Cherries (cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Honey, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Agar, Sea Salt. Contains: Cashews, Almonds, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk.

Check Elevation Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast