Is Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Crisps [soy Protein Isolate], Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Inulin, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Chip Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


