Is Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Vegan?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor combines with a layered texture—soft, chewy interior with occasional crunchy bits—often described by customers as satisfying and convenient for snacks, on-the-go meals, or post-workout bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable sweetness levels across batches and varying availability by retailers.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein solate
- gelatin
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural flavor
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor combines with a layered texture—soft, chewy interior with occasional crunchy bits—often described by customers as satisfying and convenient for snacks, on-the-go meals, or post-workout bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable sweetness levels across batches and varying availability by retailers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Milk Protein Solate), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Sucralose), Peanut Butter (ground Peanuts) Fiber Blend (polydextrose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin), Glycerin, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cellulose, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Water, Guar Gum, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Egg, Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


