Is Elevation Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- sour cream solids
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk protein isolate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF ONION, GARLIC, JALAPEÑO, TOMATO, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE AND COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Elevation Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


