Is Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavored shake offering a rich cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-workout beverage, or quick breakfast replacement. Customer feedback frequently highlights satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or slightly thick/airy texture, and varying opinions on consistency and retail availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin Cj. Ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Citrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Thiamine Hydrochloride [vitamin B1]. Riboflavin [vitamin B2]. Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione [vitamin K], Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Inulin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Sucralose, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar. Contains: Milk

Check Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep