Is Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavored shake offering a rich cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-workout beverage, or quick breakfast replacement. Customer feedback frequently highlights satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or slightly thick/airy texture, and varying opinions on consistency and retail availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavored shake offering a rich cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-workout beverage, or quick breakfast replacement. Customer feedback frequently highlights satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or slightly thick/airy texture, and varying opinions on consistency and retail availability.
Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin Cj. Ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Citrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Thiamine Hydrochloride [vitamin B1]. Riboflavin [vitamin B2]. Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione [vitamin K], Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Inulin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Sucralose, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar. Contains: Milk
Check Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Protein Shake Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


