Is Elevation Snack Advance Bar Cranberry Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch), fiber blend (soluble tapioca fiber, inulin), maltitol, yogurt flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [cultured whey protein concentrate and cultured skim milk], nonfat dry milk solids, whole milk solids, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), almonds, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), whey protein isolate, soy protein isolate, sunflower seeds, glycerin, rolled oats, coconut, natural flavors, soy oil, gum arabic, soy lecithin, salt, sucralose. Vitamin mineral blend: calcium carbonate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, iron, zinc oxide, vitamin A acetate, vitamin B12, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid. Contains: soy, milk, almonds, coconut. May contain peanuts, wheat, egg, other tree nuts. May also contain the occasional stem or shell fragment. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Elevation Snack Advance Bar Cranberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Snack Advance Bar Cranberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


