Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Supplement With Creatine & Amino Acids Chocolate Flavor Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • natural and artificial flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate powder mixes into a smooth, creamy shake with a moderately sweet cocoa flavor; some reviewers note a mild aftertaste. Texture is generally reported as silky when well-blended, occasionally slightly chalky if under-mixed. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, smoothies, baking additions, or stirred into coffee or yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder (alkali Process), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame, Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat And Egg.

Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Supplement With Creatine & Amino Acids Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Elevation Whey Protein Blend Supplement With Creatine & Amino Acids Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep