Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Supplement With Creatine & Amino Acids Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate powder mixes into a smooth, creamy shake with a moderately sweet cocoa flavor; some reviewers note a mild aftertaste. Texture is generally reported as silky when well-blended, occasionally slightly chalky if under-mixed. Common uses include post-workout shakes, meal replacements, smoothies, baking additions, or stirred into coffee or yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder (alkali Process), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame, Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat And Egg.

Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Supplement With Creatine & Amino Acids Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation Whey Protein Blend Supplement With Creatine & Amino Acids Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep