Is Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (maize, Whole Grain Oat 21%, Rice) 67%, Sugar, Cocoa Powder 4%, Fructose, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Contains Oat and Milk.

Check Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep