Is Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour (maize, Whole Grain Oat 21%, Rice) 67%, Sugar, Cocoa Powder 4%, Fructose, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Contains Oat and Milk.
Check Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece, Dried


