Is Elf Sweetened Corn Puffs With Buddy's Favourites Natural Maple Syrup Flavour Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Degermed Corn Meal, Sugar, Marshmallow Bits (sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Graham's Salt, Colour [includes Tartrazine], Artificial Flavour), Golden Syrup, Maple Syrup, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour. Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate.
Check Elf Sweetened Corn Puffs With Buddy's Favourites Natural Maple Syrup Flavour Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elf Sweetened Corn Puffs With Buddy's Favourites Natural Maple Syrup Flavour Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
FRUIT SPINS SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Granule


