Is ELI ZABAR Assorted French Macarons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- pistachio paste
- almond
- almond flour
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Pistachio Paste, Heavy Cream, Condensed Milk, Butter, Egg Whites, Granulated And Powdered Sugar, Chocolate, Raspberry, Strawberry And Blueberry Jam, Caramel, Coffee Extract, Vanilla, And Salt. Contains Almond, Pistachio, Milk, Butter and Egg.
Check ELI ZABAR Assorted French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELI ZABAR Assorted French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


