Is Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, NATURAL STARTER & SALT.
Check Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


