Is Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, I'm Drooling, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Soya Lecithin, Just So You Know! Processed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Just So You Know! Processed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


