Is Eli's Original Plain Cheesecake, Original Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- butter
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR) SALT SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN
Check Eli's Original Plain Cheesecake, Original Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eli's Original Plain Cheesecake, Original Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


