Is Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Egg, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Stearin), Maize Flour, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Nutmeg, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Whey Powder (Milk), Colour (Carotenes), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


