Is Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Egg, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Stearin), Maize Flour, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Nutmeg, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Whey Powder (Milk), Colour (Carotenes), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elisabeth's 2 Egg Custard Tarts is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast