Is Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- sweetened stabilised cream
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sweetened Stabilised Cream, Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)), Water, Strawberry Jam, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Proteins, Cornflour, Flour Treatment Agents (Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)
Check Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


