Is Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- barley
- flavourings including smoke flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly with Skin 72%, Water, Salt, Stabilizers: Triphosphates, Soya Protein, Thickeners: Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Pork Protein, Glucose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Antioxidant: Sodium Isoascorbate, Flavourings Including Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Elit Kaiser Smoked & Cooked Pork Belly 300G-600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


