Is Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Nuts (Hazelnuts, Cashews), Chocolate Liquor, Egg Albumen Vegetable Oil And Fat (Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Soy/rapeseed Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go