Is Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate whey
- milk fat
- non-fat milk
whey protein concentrate whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, BISCUIT {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULFATE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT}, COCOA BUTTER, NON-FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, INULIN, SOY FLOUR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT
Check Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


