Is Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey protein concentrate whey
- non-fat milk
- canola lecithin
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, BISCUIT {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULFATE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT}, COCOA BUTTER, NON-FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, INULIN, SOY FLOUR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT
Check Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


