Is Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, pgpr (emulsifiers), vanillin (artificial flavor), bittersweet chocolate contains cocoa solids: 48% min
Check Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elite Bittersweet Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


