Is Elite Chocolate Truffle with Fruit Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vegetable Oils and Fats ( Palm Oil , Palm Fat ) , Whole Milk Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Powder , Nuts ( Hazelnuts , Cashew , Nuts ) , Butter Oil , PGPR ( Emulsifier ) , Vanillin ( Artificial Flavor ) Salt .
Check Elite Chocolate Truffle with Fruit Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Chocolate Truffle with Fruit Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Elite Chocolate Truffle with Fruit Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


