Is Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- chocolate liquor
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils & Fats (Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Nuts (Hazelnuts, Cashew, Nuts), Butter Oil, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt
Check Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


