Is Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils & Fats (Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Nuts (Hazelnuts, Cashew, Nuts), Butter Oil, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt
Check Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Elite Fruit Forest Milk Chocolate Bar, Truffle Flavor, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


