Is Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole dry milk
whole dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (CANOLA/ PALM)), WHOLE DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUTS PIECES, MILK FAT, CANOLA LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN)
Check Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


