Is Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • dry whole milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Fats (Palm Fat & Palm Kernel Fat), Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Fat, Pgpr, Color, Red 40, Artificial Flavor

Check Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go