Is Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Fats (Palm Fat & Palm Kernel Fat), Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Fat, Pgpr, Color, Red 40, Artificial Flavor
Check Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Elite Milk Chocolate Filled With Strawberry Cream KFP 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


