Is ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 16% min
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
16% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, FRUIT PULP (APPLE), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA/RAPESEED LECITHIN, PGPR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (BLACK CARROT EXTRACT), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS: 23% MIN, MILK SOLIDS: 16% MIN.
Check ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


