Is ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 16% min
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
16% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, FRUIT PULP (APPLE), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA/RAPESEED LECITHIN, PGPR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (BLACK CARROT EXTRACT), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS: 23% MIN, MILK SOLIDS: 16% MIN.
Check ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


