Is ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 16% min
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
16% min
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, FRUIT PULP (APPLE), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA/RAPESEED LECITHIN, PGPR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (BLACK CARROT EXTRACT), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS: 23% MIN, MILK SOLIDS: 16% MIN.
Check ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


