Is Elite Must S/f Refreshing Mint Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Chewing Gum Base (Contains Antioxidant Bht), Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax
Check Elite Must S/f Refreshing Mint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Must S/f Refreshing Mint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elite Must S/f Refreshing Mint Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


