Is ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sceletium (Sceletium Tortuosum (Aerial Parts) Extract), Extract-2:1 Equivalent To 5Of Dried Herb Top, Standarized To 0,4% Alkaloids, Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide
Check ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ELITE NEURO - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


