Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Plus Blend [ ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , L-Leucine , L-Isoleucine , L-Valine , L-Glutamine ) , Premium Taste Blend ( Maltodextrin , Cocoa Powder [ Processed , with : Alkali ] ) , Calcium Succinate , Acesulfame-Potassium , Papain , Amylase , Sunflower Creamer [ Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono-and Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin , Tocopherols ] , Gym Blend [ Cellulose Gum , Carrageenan , Xanthan Gum ) ] , Isolated Soy Protein .

Check Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound | Spoonful