No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Plus Blend [ ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , L-Leucine , L-Isoleucine , L-Valine , L-Glutamine ) , Premium Taste Blend ( Maltodextrin , Cocoa Powder [ Processed , with : Alkali ] ) , Calcium Succinate , Acesulfame-Potassium , Papain , Amylase , Sunflower Creamer [ Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono-and Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin , Tocopherols ] , Gym Blend [ Cellulose Gum , Carrageenan , Xanthan Gum ) ] , Isolated Soy Protein .

Check Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound | Spoonful